1st AD
Tony McLeod
Assistant Directors

TV

DOWN THE ZAMBEZI 1st AD 
Blue Ice Africa & BBC 
Produced by Sam Ward & Adam Friedlander
Line Producer Rocky Bester

NAUGHTS AND CROSSES  1st AD | 2nd Unit
Film Afrika & BBC | Directed by Julian Holmes & Koby Adom
Produced by Johann Koebel
Production Manager Madeline van der Merwe

OUTLANDER 
Season 3
Onset 2nd AD & Splinter Unit 1st AD | RSA Portion
Film Afrika | Directed by
Produced by Nina Heyns

BLACK SAILS
Season 4 
2nd 2nd AD
Film Afrika & Starz Entertainment | Directed by Lukas Ettlin, Alik Sakharov, Roel Reine, Marc jobst, Steve Boyum, & Uta Briesewitz
Produced by Chris Symes

BLACK SAILS 
Season 3 
2nd 2nd AD
Film Afrika & Starz Entertainment | Directed by Steve Boyum, Clark Johnson, Michael Nankin, Stefan Schwartz
Produced by Chris Symes

CLAN OF THE CAVE BEAR
TV Movie 
2nd 2nd AD
Moonlighting Films & Imagine Entertainment | Directed by Pierre Morel 
Produced by Brian Glazer
DoP Juan Ruiz-Anchia | 1st AD Mick Pantaleo

BLACK SAILS 
Season 2
2nd 2nd AD
Film Afrika & Starz Entertainment | Directed by Steve Boyum, Clark Johnson, Stefan Schwartz, Alik Sakarov, Michael Nankin &
Lukas Ettlin
Produced by Chris Symes
DoP Lukas Ettlin & Jules O’ Laughlin

BLACK SAILS 
Season 1
3rd AD
Film Afrika & Starz Entertainment | Directed by Neil Marchall & Sam Miller
Produced by Chris Symes
DoP Lukas Ettlin & Jules O’ Laughlin

THE GIRL
TV Movie
Set PA 
Moonlighting Films for BBC | Directed by Julian Jarrold
Produced by Amanda Jenks
DoP John Pardue | Cast Sienna Miller

 

Feature Films

THE KISSING BOOTH 3 1st AD | Main Unit
Blue Ice Africa & Netflix | Directed by Vince Marcello
Produced by Adam Friedlander & Michele Wiesler
Line Producer Darren Cameron

THE KISSING BOOTH 2
1st AD | Main Unit
Blue Ice Africa & Netflix | Directed by Vince Marcello
Produced by Adam Friedlander & Michele Wiesler
Line Producer Darren Cameron

BULLETPROOF 2 1st AD | 2nd Unit
Moonlighting Films & Universal | Directed by Don Michael Paul
Produced by Mike Elliott | Line Producer Alan Shearer
Production Manager Andrew Strachen

THE TREE 1st AD 
Urucu Media | Directed by Louw Venter
Produced by Cait Pansegouw

DEEP BLUE SEA 2 1st AD Splinter Unit | Onset 2nd AD
Film Afrika & Warner Brothers | Directed by Darin Scott
Produced by Tom Siegrist

ZANDILE'S BIRTHDAY  1st AD
Down South Productions | Directed by Ben Rycroft
Produced by Kyle Danny
DoP Pierre De Villiers

THE MUMMY 3rd AD | Nambian Portion
Moonlighting Films & Universal Pictures | Directed by Alex Kurtzmann
Produced by Sarah Bradshaw
DoP Ben Seresin

DIAS SANTANA  2nd 2nd AD
Zen HQ & Giant Sables Media | Directed by Maradona Dias Dos Santos
Produced by Antonio Didalelwa
DoP Trevor Brown

THE BROTHERS GRIMSBY 2nd 2nd AD | 2nd Unit
Moonlighting Films & Working Title | Directed by Chad Stahelski
Produced by Louise Rosner
DoP Fraser Taggart

NORTHMEN - A VIKING SAGA 3rd AD 
Two Oceans Production & Elite Filmproduktion AG | Directed by Claudio Fah
Produced by Daniel Holtschi
DoP Lorenzo Senatore

ZULU  3rd AD 
Lobster Tree & Pathe | Directed by Jerome Salle
Produced by Richard Grandpierre
DoP Denis Rouden

DREDD 3rd AD 
Kalahari Pictures | Directed by Pete Travis
Produced by Andrew MacDonald
DoP Anthony Dodd-Mantle |1st AD Lee Grummet

DEATH RACE 2 Set PA
Moonlighting & Universal Studios | Directed by Roel Reiner
Produced by Mike Elliott

Short Films

FIREBASE  1st AD | 2nd Unit 
Oats Studios | Directed by Neil Blomkamp
Produced by Steven St. Arnaud
DoP Manuel Ferreira

SWEETHEART 1st AD
The Be Phat Motel Film Company | Directed by Michael Matthews
Produced by Sean Drummond, Shaun Harley Lee, Michael Matthews & Daniel Mitchell

Commercials

Production Role Production Company / Crew
GARNIER
Micellar/Ambrose Solaire
1st AD | 2nd Unit/Digital Unit Orange Films
Produced by Michelle Godson
CAT 
Cellular Campaign
1st AD  Catch and Release Pictures
Directed by Craig Ferguson | Produced by Dawid Louw
TRANQUINI 2nd AD  Velocity Films
Directed by Gregg Bailey | Produced by Kathleen Browne
DoP Eric Gautier
Cell C “Believe” Cast Co-ordinator Ola Films
6 Ways To Die PA On Air Media
MTS PA Moonlighting Films
Chess PA Juice Films
Activia PA Lobster Tree
Fifth Third PA Gatehouse
Garnier PA Lobster Tree
McDonalds PA Egg Films
Halfords PA Egg Films
Tuborg 2nd 2nd AD Episode Media
Windhoek 2 PA Giant Films
Brittany Ferries 2nd AD Born In Africa
Townhouse Crackers PA Made in Africa
Citroen Camera Operator Lobster Tree
Coral PA Navigator Films
Safe House 2nd Unit PA Moonlighting Films
Persil PA Navigator Films
Iglo PA Navigator Films
Orange Me PA Navigator Films
Nivea PA Navigator Films
Tropica PA The Public Pool
State Lottery PA Navigator Films
Sasol PA Egg Films
MTN PA Egg Films
My Spar 1st AD Inspired Minority
 
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.