1st AD
Robyn Henderson
Assistant Directors

Robyn is a 1st AD who prides themself on knowing all the special requirements of each department, the cast and the importance of working closely with the Director and DOP for an efficient and well managed set.

Feature Films

ARRANGED Scheduling 1st AD
BFI / Enlightment Productions | Directed by Shamim Sarif
Produced by Hanan Kattan

MARTYRS LANE
Scheduling 1st AD | Shooting Prep
BFI | Director Ruth Platt
Produced by Katie Hodgkin and Christine Alderson

CORVIDAE 1st AD
Reiver Pictures | Directed by Joe Marcantonio
Produced by Dominic Norris & Jack Lowden
Featuring Fiona Shaw, Tamara Lawrence & Jack Lowden

HOW TO BUILD A GIRL  1st AD 
Monumental Pictures | Directed by Coky Giedroyc 
Produced by Debra Hayward & Alison Owen 
Featuring Beanie Feldstein, Paddy Considine & Sarah Solemani

BODY OF WATER Scheduling 1st AD 
Lions Den / BFI Microwave | Directed by Lucy Brydon 
Produced by Dan Cleeland 

TELL IT TO THE BEES 1st AD 
BFI & Reliance 8 Productions | Directed by Annabel Jankel 
Produced by Daisy Allsop & Nick Bower
Featuring Anna Paquin, Holiday Grainger & Kate Dickie

THE REBELS  1st AD 
Tornado Studios | Directed & written by Emmet Cummings 
Produced by David Shillitoe 
Featuring Mia McKenna Bruce & Julian Lewis Jones

WIDOWS WALK  Scheduling 1st AD 
New Thirty Films | Written by Alexandra Boyd
Produced by Dan Milne & Myke Myshko 
Featuring Miranda Raison & Virginia McKenna

THE LAST BOY 1st AD 
Kilaran Films | Directed & Produced by Perry Bhandal
Line Producer: Jack Knott
Featuring Luke Goss, Peter Guinness & Anna Wilson Jones 

THE HAND OF THE CREATOR  1st AD
Nothing But Fiction Films | Directed by Odilon Rocha 
Produced by Clare Cahill 
Featuring Jerry Hall, Jack Gordon & Sam Phillips 
Shot on 16mm

TV

THE IRREGULARS 
Episodes 7 & 8
1ST AD 
Drama Republic for Netflix | Directed by Joss Agnew
Produced by Rebecca Hodgson & Michael Ray
Featuring Henry Lloyd-Hughes, Royce Pierreson, Thaddea Graham & Clarke Peters

TIN STAR
Series 3, Episodes 2 & 5
1st AD 
Kudos for Sky Atlantic | Directed by Patrick Harkins & Paulette Randall
Produced by Andy Morgan
Featuring include Tim Roth & Genevieve O’Riley

ACKLEY BRIDGE 
Series 3, Episodes 1, 2, 5 & 6 
1st AD 
The Forge for Channel 4 | Directed by Penny Woolcock & Rachna Suri 
Produced by Jo Johnson
Featuring Amy Leigh Hickman, Jo Joyner & Sunetra Sarker

ACKLEY BRIDGE 
Series 2, Episodes 9 & 10
1st AD 
The Forge for Channel 4 | Directed by Penny Woolcock 
Produced by Alex Lamb 
Featuring Amy Leigh Hickman, Jo Joyner & Sunetra Sarker

GOOD OMENS

1st AD | Pick Up Shoot
BBC Comedy / Amazon Studios | Directed by Douglas Mackinnon
Written by Terry Pratchett & Neil Gaiman
Featuring Michael Sheen & David Tennant

APPLE TREE HOUSE
30 Episodes
Scheduling 1st AD 
5 Apples for CBBC | Directed by Makalla McPhearson & Eugenio Perez 
Produced by Nila Karadia

SEASONS 
Episode 1
1st AD 
Voodoo Productions | Directed by Caroline Jefferies 
Written by Kirk Barker
Featuring Hannah Britland, Nej Adamson & Cameron Jack

LEE AND DEAN
Series 1, Episodes 1 - 5
1st AD 
Bingo Productions for Channel 4 | Directed and written by Mark O'Sulivan 
Produced by Miles Chapman 
Featuring Perry Benson & Ricky Grover
 
1066: A YEAR TO CONQUER ENGLAND
3 Episodes
1st AD | B Unit 
BBC 2 | Directed by Tim Dunn 
Production Manager: Sophie Chapman
Featuring Adam James, Andrew Havill & Jonthan Annan

NIP IN THE BUD 
3 Episodes
1st AD 
New Planet Films | Directed & Produced by Max Blustin
3 X 25 minute films exploring mental health in young children 

HANK ZIPZER 
Series 3, 6 Episodes
1st AD 
Kindle Entertainment for CBBC | Directed by Nick Collet 
Produced by Richard Grocock 
Line Producer: Mary Owen
Featuring Henry Winkler, Juliet Cowen, Nick James, Felicity Montagu & Javon Prince

THE DUMPING GROUND - DISH UP
5 Webisodes
1st AD 
CBBC | Directed by Mark Raynaud 
Production Manager: Caroline Moffat

MARCELLA 
Episode 1
1st AD | Scheduling 
Buccaneer Media | Writen by Hans Rosenfeldt 
Head of Production: Nadia Jaynes

BLACK MIRROR: WHITE CHRISTMAS  1st AD | 2nd Unit 
House of Tomorrow | Directed by Carl Tibbetts
Produced by Barney Reisz
Featuring Jon Hamm

ALL AT SEA 
Series 2, 5 Episodes
1st AD
CBBC | Directed by Paul Riordan 
Produced by Simon Nelson 
Line Producer: Nadia Jaynes

Short Films

NOTES ON BLINDNESS: RADIO HULL 1st AD
Archers Mark | Directed by James Spinney & Peter Middleton
Produced by Jo-Jo Ellison
Follow on short from the BAFTA nominated feature “Notes On Blindness”

FERRIED 1st AD
Twice Cut Films | Directed by Mark Blackman
Produced by Oliver Watts
Featuring Navin Chowdhry & Richard Cordery

SWEET MADDIE STONE 1st AD | Scheduling
NFTS | Directed by Brady Hood
Produced by Jake Riley-Hunter
Featuring Jessica Barden

STRAIGHT EDGE 1st AD
Creative England iShort | Directed by Misha Virtkin
Produced by Jack Sidley & Nick Hatton
Featuring Jessica Barden

MADLEY - I DO SECTION 1st AD
Cowboy Films for MTV | Directed by Natasha Khan (Bat For Lashes)
Produced by Alasdair Flind
Featuring Joe Dempsie

Commercials

BRITISH GAS - HIVE  1st AD 
Acne | Directed by John Turner 
VIMAL  1st AD
Vienna Films | Directed by Matt Wilson 
CANNON VIP 1st AD 
Bespoke Banter | Directed by Sam Orams
ARMANI DIAMONDS  2nd AD 
Bespoke Banter | Directed by Russel Owens 
SAVE THE CHILDREN 2nd AD 
Stink | Directed by Tom Green

Music Videos

KATIYA FALCONE  Producer 
Believe Media | Directed by Tash Tung 
KT TUNSTAL 
'IT TOOK ME SO LONG TO GET HERE'
1st AD
Hebe Studio | Directed by KT Tunstal 
EMPARA MI 1st AD 
Park Village / Sony | Directed by Chris Turner
KLOE UDSM Production Co-Ordinator 
Believe Media | Directed by Tash Tung 
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.