Script Supervisor
Milena Mihaylova
Script Supervisors

TV

PLEBS 
Series 2, 4 & 5
Script Supervisor 
Rise Films / ITV | Directed by Sam Leifer
Produced by Teddy Leifer & Caroline Leddy
ABSENTIA 
Season 1 & 2
Script Supervisor
Sony Pictures / Masha Productions | Directed by Adam Sanderson, Kasia Adamik & Odet Ruskin
Produced by Maria Feldman & Julie Glucksman
DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: THE BOOK OF VILE DARKNESS Script Supervisor 
Bomar | Directed by Gerry Lively
Produced by Steve Richards
J'ETAIS A NUREMBERG Script Supervisor 
TV5 | Directed by Jean-Luc Michaux & Annick Ouvrar
Produced by Andre Chandelle
XENOPHOBIA Script Supervisor 
ApolloProScreen Filmroduktion | Directed by Gary Jones
Produced by Bob Perkis
ALIEN APOCALYPSE Script Supervisor 
Sci Fi Pictures | Directed by Josh Becket
Produced by Jeff Franklin & Bob Perkis
ALIEN SIEGE Script Supervisor 
UFO | Directed by Robert Stadd
Produced by Jeffrey Beach
PUPPET MASTER VS DEMONIC TOYS Script Supervisor 
ApolloProScreen Filmroduktion | Directed by Jeff Franklin & Bob Perkis 
Produced by Ted Nicolaou
   

Feature Films

GHOST OF WAR Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Miscellaneous Entertainment | Directed by Eric Bress & William E. Garrett
Produced by Shelley Madison & Joe Simpson
ANGEL HAS FALLEN Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Millennium Films | Directed by Ric Roman Waugh & Vic Armstrong
Produced by John Thompson, Gerard Butler,
Alan Siegel & Matt O’Tool
THE BRAVE Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit / Stunt Unit
Hollywood Media Bridge | Directed by William Kaufman
Produced by Salim Zaroui
THE ANGEL Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Sumatra Films | Directed by Ariel Vromen
Produced by Matt O’Toole & Esther Hornstein
211 Script Supervisor 
Millennium Films | Directed by Isaac Florentine
Produced by Jeffrey Greenstein & Jonathan Yunger
ESCOBAR Script Supervisor
Escobar Films | Directed by Fernando Leon De Aranoa
Produced by Miguel Menendez De Zubillaga 
OMNIPRESENT Script Supervisor 
Miramar Film | Directed by Ilian Djevelekov
Produced by Mila Voynikova
MECHANIC: RESURRECTION Script Supervisor 
Chartoff-Winkler Productions | Directed by Dennis Gansel
Produced by David Winkler & William Chartoff
RUBY STRANGELOVE YOUNG WITCH Script Supervisor
Bomar | Directed by Evgeny Ruman
Produced by Belinda Billie Feldman
SEPTEMBER OF SHIRAZ Script Supervisor
Millennium Films | Diirected by Wayne Blair
Produced by Gerard Butler & Alan Siegel
FACEDOWN Script Supervisor
Le Pacte | Directed by Kamen Kalev
Produced by Jean Labodie & John Engel
ASYLUM Script Supervisor
After Dark Films | Directed by Todor Chapkanov
Produced by Lauren Ito & Moshe Diamant
THE JUDGMENT Script Supervisor 
Argo Film | Directed by Stephan Komandarev
Produced by Christine Haup & Alexander Ris
STONEHEARST ASYLUM Script Supervisor 
Icon Productions | Directed by Brad Anderson
Produced by Mark Amin & Mel Gibson 
ENEMIES CLOSER Script Supervisor 
After Dark Films | Directed by Peter Hyams
Produced by Orlando Jones, Courtney Solomon
Moshe Diamant
GETAWAY Script Supervisor 
After Dark Films | Directed by Courtney Solomon
Produced by Christopher Milburn, Courtney Solomon
Moshe Diamant & Allan Zeman 
LOVE.NET Script Supervisor 
Miramar Film | Directed by Iliyan Djevelekov
Produced by Matey Konstantinov
TILT Script Supervisor 
Chouchkov Brothers | Directed by Victor Chouchkov
Produced by Borislav Chouchkov
THE WORLD IS BIG AND SALVATION LURKS AROUND THE CORNER Script Supervisor 
RFF International | Directed by Stephan Komandarev
Produced by Karl Baumgardner
BIG CITY Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Gaumont | Directed by Djamel Bensalah
Produced by Farid Chaouche & Chad Oakes
TRADE ROUTES Script Supervisor 
Topform Studio | Directed by James X. Loftus
Produced by Ian Marquardt
MAN WITH SCREAMING BRAIN Script Supervisor 
Sci Fi Pictures | Directed by Bruce Campbell
Produced by Jeff Franklin & Bob Perkis
ALIEN HUNTER Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Millennium Films | Directed by Ron Krauss
Produced by Scott Einbinder & Danny Lerner
DISASTER Script Supervisor 
Millennium Films | Directed by Yossi Wein
Produced by Scott Putman & Danny Lerner
DEATH TRAIN Script Supervisor 
Millennium Films | Directed by Yossi Wein
Produced by Danny Lerner
SUBMARINES Script Supervisor
Millennium Films | Directed by David Douglas
Produced by Boaz Davidson & Danny Lerner
FROGMEN OPERATION STORMBRINGER Script Supervisor 
Artisan Entertainment | Directed by Franklin A. Vallette
Produced by Danny Lerner
SHARK ATTACK 3: MEGALODON Script Supervisor 
Millennium Films | Directed by David Worth 
Produced by Boaz Davidson & Danny Lerner
DERAILED Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Millennium Films | Directed by Bob Misiorowski
Produced by Boaz Davidson & Danny Lerner
HARD CASH Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Canyon Productions | Directed by Predrag Antonijevic
Produced by George Furla & Randall Emmett
SHE Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Prophecy Entertainment | Directed by Timothy Bond
Produced by Harry Alan Towers
THE ORDER Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit
777 Films Corporation | Directed by Sheldon Lettich
Produced by John Thompson & Avi Lerner
TICKER Script Supervisor 
Artisan Entertainment | Directed by Albert Pyun
Produced by Ken Aguado, Paul Rosenblum
DEATH, DECEIT & DESTINY ABROAD THE ORIENT EXPRESS Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Towers of London Productions | Directed by Mark Roper
Produced by Harry Allan Towers
REPLICANT Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Millennium Films | Directed by Ringo Lam
Produced by David Dadon & John Thompson
HIGH ADVENTURES Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit 
Towers of London Productions | Directed by Mark Roper
Produced by Gary Howsam & Harry Alan Towers
DRUIDS Trainee Script Supervisor 
Centre National du Cinema CNC | Directed by Jacques Dorfmann
Produced by Jacques Dorfmann
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.