Script Supervisor
Jessica Liander
Script Supervisors

Jessica is one of only 3 ScriptE Certified script supervisors in Europe, the highest level of ScriptE user. Jessica is familiar with both the UK and North American slating systems. She has experience with stunt action, 16 mm, multi camera format and working across multi episodes. She has also worked internationally in the UK, Sweden, Spain and Lithuania.

ScriptE Masterclass with Anthony Pettine - January 2019
ScriptE Certification with Anthony Pettine - May-June 2019
The Art of Continuity - VFX by Dawn Gilliam - July 2019
Intermediate Script Supervision with Roe Moore - April 2020
Multicam Sitcom & Talk/Variety Show Script Supervising with Roe Moore and Patti Mustari - July 2020
ScreenSkills Coronavirus Basic awareness on production training - June 2020
Covid-19 Compliance Officer with Health Education Services (California set protocols) - July 2020

Feature Films

STOCKHOLM  Script Supervisor | Stockholm Unit
Darius Films | Directed by Robert Budreau
Produced by Jonathan Bronfman & Robert Budreau
Featuring Ethan Hawke & Noomi Rapace
THE SUNNY SIDE
Script Supervisor | Dailies
FLX | Directed by Måns Herngren & Felix Herngren
Produced by Emma Nyberg
Featuring Felix Herngren, Mia Skäringer Johan Rehborg & Henrik Dorsin
SLUMBER  Script Supervisor 
The Tea Shop & Film Company UK | Directed by Jonathan Hopkins
Produced by James Harris, Mark Lane & Pascal Degove
Featuring Maggie Q, Will Kemp & Sylvester McCoy
HULDRA Script Supervisor
Tribespider AB | Directed by Ove Valeskog
Produced by Fredrik Wagner
Featuring Rebecka Labbé, Victor Von Schirach & Viktor Åkerblom
THE PART IS MINE Script Supervisor
Eunuch & Son | Directed by Faical Benhaida
Produced by Faical Benhaida & Robert Prowse
Featuring Alan Adler, Matti Boustedt & Christian De Flon
REYA  Script Supervisor
Eunuch & Son | Directed by Brozzi Lunetta
Produced by Brozzi Lunetta & Robert Prowse
Featuring Utas, Ralf Beck & Yohanna Idha

TV

THE TRUTH WILL OUT
Season 2
Script Supervisor 
Yellow Bird | Directed by Kristian Petri & Daniel di Grado
Produced by Eiffel Mattsson & Alexia Wennberg
Featuring Robert Gustafsson & Ia Langhammer
LOVE & ANARCHY Script Supervisor | Dailies
FLX International | Directed by Lisa Langseth
Produced by Frida Asp & Fatima Varhos
Featuring Ida Engvoll, Björn Kjellman & Reine Brynolfsson
EASY MONEY  Script Supervisor 
Yellow Bird | Directed by Jesper Ganslandt & Måns Månsson
Produced by Niclas Wikström Nicastro
Featuring Evin Ahmand & Alexander Abdallah
FULL HOUSE Script Supervisor | Dailies 
Art & Bob | Directed by Leif Lindblom
Produced by Ulrika Bokstad
FIRST RESPONDERS Script Supervisor
SF Studios AB | Produced by Joakim Hansson
HAMILTON Script Supervisor
Dramacorp Pampas Studios AB | Directed by Erik Leijonborg
Produced by Petra Jönsson & Martina Stöhr
PLAYA DEL SOL
Season 3
Script Supervisor
Brain Academy AB | Directed by Daniel Ottosson & Peter Settman
Produced by Agneta Bergenstråhle & Peter Settman
EVERYTHING I CAN'T REMEMBER  Script Supervisor
Black Spark / Kärnfilm | Directed by Beata Gårdeler
Produced by Piodor Gustafsson & Martina Stöhr
Featuring Pernilla August, Armand Mirpour, Siham Shurafa & Pablo Lieva Wenger
BONUS FAMILY Script Supervisor | Dailies
FLX | Directed by Martin Persson
Produced by Helena Franck
Featuring Vera Vitali, Erik Johansson & Petra Mede
CRIME MASTER Script Supervisor
Strix Television B.V | Directed by Tonnie Dinjens
Produced by Geraldine Smink
Featuring Clara Christiansson, Viktor Åkerblom & Jerker Fahlström
MOSCOW NOIR
Season 1
Script Supervisor
Black Spark | Directed by Mikael Håfström, Johan Brisinger & Mårten Klingberg
Produced by Piodor Gustafsson
Co-executive Producers: Malte Forssell & Gabija Siurbyte
Shot on location in Vilnius, Lithuania
BEFORE WE DIE Script Supervisor 
B–reel | Directed by Simon Kaijser & Kristian Petri
Produced by Fredrik Heinig
Featuring Marie Richardsson, Adam Pålsson & Alexej Manvelov
GASMAMMAN
Season 2
Script Supervisor | 2nd Unit
Endemolshine Nordics | Directed by Richard Holm
Produced by Birgitta Wännström
Featuring Alexandra Rapaport, Shebly Niavarani & Tommy Körberg
REBECKA MARTINSSON Script Supervisor | Stockholm unit
Yellow Bird | Directed by Fredrik Edfeldt
Produced by Daniel Gylling
Featuring Ida Engvoll, Eva Melander & Jakob Öhrman
THE SUNNY SIDE
Season 5
Script Supervisor | Dailies
FLX | Directed by Måns Herngren, Hans Ingemansson & Emma Bucht
Produced by Kerstin Andersson
Featuring Felix Herngren, Mia Skäringer Johan Rehborg & Henrik Dorsin
BLUE EYES
Script Supervisor | Dailies
Strix Drama AB | Directed by Fredrik Edfeldt
Produced by Zoula Pitsiava & Mia Sohlman
Featuring Louise Peterhoff, Linus Wahlgren & Karin Franz Körlof
HIGHLIGHTERS Script Supervisor 
Directed and Produced by Danny Ward
UFC FIGHT NIGHT STHLM
2015 and 2017
Fixer / Local Crew Coordinator
CTV Outside Broadcasts Ltd
GASMAMMAN
Season 2
Locations Coordinator 
Endemolshine Nordics | Directed by Richard Holm
Produced by Richard Holm
UFC FIGHT NIGHT STHLM
2013
Utility Crew
CTV Outside Broadcasts Ltd
FESTIVAL TV Assistant Producer
Stockholm International Film Festival
Award Ceremony 2009 including Lifetime Achievement Award and Stockholm Visionary Award
THICKER THAN WATER
Series 1
3rd AD
Nice Drama / SVT | Directed by Erik Leijonborg & Anders Engström
Produced by Malte Forssell
Featuring Björn Bengtsson, Aliette Opheim & Joel Spira
ZONE 261
Pilot
3rd AD 
Krejaren Dramaproduktion | Directed by Fredrik Hiller
Produced by Thabo Malmén
Featuring Björn Bengtsson and Jonas Malmsjö

Short Films

DESCENT Script Supervisor 
Directed & produced by Sofia Priftis
ARIEL Script Supervisor
Filmlance International AB | Directed by Linus Tunström
Produced by Anders Landström
Featuring Jonas Karlsson & Bahar Pars
NADINE  Script Supervisor
Polish National Film School in Łódź | Directed by Lucia von Horn Pagano
Featuring Åsa Karlin, Elin Övergaard & Ofelia Jernelius
EVERY OTHER WEEK Script Supervisor
Stockholms Dramatiska Högskola | Directed by Anette Sidor
Produced by Veronica Öhnedal
Featuring Ana Gil de Melo Nascimento, Mira Mitchell & Joakim Saedén
TO HIS BEST EFFORTS Script Supervisor
Rekon Pictures | Directed by André Löwenbrååt
Produced by André Löwenbrååt
Featuring Leif Andrée, Happy Jankell and Teresa Schmiterlöw
THE LAUGHING MAN Script Supervisor
Riff Raff | Directed by Julian Pugsley
Produced by Hannah Gracie and Julian Pugsley
Featuring Kenneth Collard, Eric Lampaert and Gordon Winter
ZARA Script Supervisor
Negativ Film | Directed by Jussi Kangas
Produced by Simon Linde
Featuring Cristine Berglund, Simon Settergren and Ari Toivanen
MANNEQUINS Script Supervisor
Chilly Wildebeest Productions | Directed by Niklas Johansson
Produced by Petra Blomqvist
Featuring Ellen Helinder, Arman Fanni and Victoria Dyrstad
INTERTIA Script Supervisor
Eunuch & Son | Directed by Eric Larsson
Produced by Robert Prowse
Featuring Pontus Olgrim, Kola Krauze
09:55-11:05, INGRID EKMAN, BERGSGATAN 4B Producer 
Tika Film & Produktion | Directed by Cristine Berglund & Sophie Vukovic
TO POP A CHERRY Producer
Tika Film & Produktion  | Directed by Cristine Berglund
THE FLYING FISH Producer
Tika Film & Produktion | Directed by Tuna Özer
Co-produced by Erika Eserblom
INSANE MADNESS Producer
Aldén Audio & Produktion  | Directed by Aksel Dalili
A NIGHT TO REMEMBER Producer
MGMM Reklamproduktion | Directed by Jakob Beckman
CLOSING CIRCLES 1st AD
Directed and Produced by Peter Salmén
PURA VIDA Casting
Filmhögskolan i Göteborg  | Directed by Anders Hazelius
Produced by Robin Fondberg

Other Credits

EVERY DAY 'TIL CHRISTMAS Producer
Tika Film & Produktion | Directed by Mats Udd
For SVT Barnkanalen

Commercials

Comviq Q2 2018 - 6 commercials  Script Supervisor
Boutique Bergman | Directed by Tobias Bergman
AMF: Jag Svär (I Swear) Script Supervisor
Diktator | Directed by Måns Nyman
BK: King Deals Script Supervisor
The Producers | Directed by Alexander Hols
ComHem: Magic Script Supervisor
Acne Production | Directed by Jesper Hiro
ComHem: Dinner Script Supervisor
Acne Production | Directed by Jesper Hiro
ComHem: Bloggen Script Supervisor
Acne Production | Directed by Jesper Hiro
ComHem: Big Kids Script Supervisor
Acne Production | Directed by Jesper Hiro
Friskis & Svettis
Frizon - Jympa
Production Manager
Slutet är Nära AB
Friskis & Svettis
Frizon - Gym
Production Manager
Slutet är Nära AB
SVT: Dancing Production Manager
Dallas Sthlm Communication AB
SVT: Bus/EM Production Manager
Dallas Sthlm Communication AB
SVT:  Bus/Masquerade Production Manager
Dallas Sthlm Communication AB
Casinostugan
The Car, The Crossing, The Café, The Elevator, Sleepyhead
1st AD
Parapix | Directed by Peter Aitman
The Sörmland Bank Casting Assistant
Witkowska Casting
Alvedon: Nannyjouren Casting Assistant
Witkowska Casting
Eniro: Classic Movies Casting Assistant
Witkowska Casting
ICA: Lower Prices
Casting Assistant
Witkowska Casting

Music Videos

You Can Bet Your Ass
English version and Swedish version
Script Supervisor
Branbomm Film | Directed by Henrik Bradnt
Gabrielle
10 kniver i hjertet
Producer
Tika Film & Produktion | Directed by Mats Udd
For Universal Music AS
Syster Sol
Drama Remix
Producer
Kirke Produktion | Directed by Kirke Ailio Rodwell
Iain Alexander
How High & Hades
1st AD
TS Produktion | Directed by Robin Ehlde
Produced by Thomas Aziz
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.