Camera Operator
Ossie McLean ACO
Steadicam Operator

Feature Films

THE NUTCRACKER AND THE FOUR REALMS A Camera & Steadicam | 2nd Unit
Disney / Mistletoe Productions | Directed by Lasse Sallstrom
DOP Linus Sandgren FSF
THE CHILDREN ACT B Camera & Steadicam
Toledo Productions | Directed by Richard Eyre
DOP Andrew Dunn BSC
KINGSMAN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE B Camera & Steadicam
MARV Bespoke Productions | Directed by Mathew Vaughan
DOP George Richmond BSC
BRIDGET JONES'S BABY C Camera
Working Title Films / Universal Studios | Directed by Sharon McGuire
DOP Andrew Dunn BSC
THE LADY IN THE VAN B Camera
Tristar Productions / BBC Films | Directed by Nicholas Hytner
DOP Andrew Dunn BSC
SLOW WEST Steadicam | Dailies (UK)
See-Saw Films / Film 4 | Directed by John MacLean
DOP Robbie Ryan BSC
CASTLE IN THE SKY Steadicam
Black Camel Pictures | Directed by Gillies MacKinnon
DOP Alastair Walker
SUNSHINE ON LEITH B Camera | 2nd Unit DOP
DNA / Black Camel | Directed by Dexter Fletcher
DOP George Richmond BSC
ONE CHANCE B Camera | Dailies
Weinstein Company | Directed by David Frankel
DOP Florian Ballhaus ASC
EFFIE GRAY C Camera
Sovereign FIlms | Directed by Richard Laxton
DOP Andrew Dunn BSC
PERFECT SENSE A Camera | 2nd Unit
Sigmaville Ltd / Zentrope Entertainment | Directed by David MacKenzie
DOP Giles Nuttgens BSC
DOOMS DAY B Camera | 2nd Unit
Rogue Pictures / Crystal Sky Pictures | Directed by Neil Marshall
DOPs Sam McCurdy BSC & Peter Field
ON A CLEAR DAY Main Unit B Camera
Forthcoming Productions / Take Film Partnerships | Directed by Gabby Dellal
DOP David Johnson BSC
TO END ALL WARS B Camera | UK Unit
Argle Film Partners (US) | Directed by David L. Cunningham
DOP Greg Gardiner

TV

OUTLANDER
Season 3, Episodes 1 & 3
A Camera & Steadicam
Sony Pictures / Left Bank | Directed by Brendan Maher
DOP Alastair Walker
OUTLANDER
Season 2, Episode 1 - 13
A Camera & Steadicam
Sony Pictures / Left Bank | Directed by Metin Huseyin, Douglas MacKinnon & Mike Barker
DOPs Steve McNutt ASC / CSC & Neville Kidd
GRANTCHESTER II
Episodes 1 & 2
B Camera & Steadicam
Lovely Day | Directed by Tim Fywell
DOP Kieran McGuigan BSC
STONEMOUTH B Camera & Steadicam
BBC Graften House | Directed by Charles Martin
DOP Steve Lawes
VERA V B Camera & Steadicam
ITV Studios | Directed by Will Sinclair
DOP Cinders Foreshaw BSC
OUTLANDER
Season 1, Episodes 1-16
A Camera & Steadicam
Sony Pictures / Left Bank | Directed by John Dahl, Brian Kelly, Anna Foerster, Metin Huseyin & Mike Barker
DOPs Denis Crossan BSC, Martin Fuhrer BSC, David Higgs BSC & Neville Kidd
SHETLAND                     
Season 1, Episodes 1      - 4
A Camera & Steadicam
ITV Studios | Directed by John McKay & Stuart Svassand
DOPs Cinders Foreshaw BSC & Jean-Phillipe Gossart
UNKNOWN HEART
TV Movie
A Camera & Steadicam
Gate Film Productions | Directed by Giles Foster
DOP James Aspinall
SHERLOCK B Camera | Stunt Unit
Hartswood West | Directed by Jeremy Lovering
DOP Peter Field
M.I. HIGH Steadicam
Kudos | Directed by Simon Hynd
DOP Andrew Johnston
THE OTHER WIFE A Cam & Steadicam
Gate Film Productions | Directed by Giles Foster
DOP James Aspinall
ACCUSSED II
Episode 2
B Camera
RSJ Films | Directed by David Blair & Ashley Pearce
DOPs Kieran McGuigan BSC & Fabian Wagner BSC
LINE OF DUTY 
Series 1, Episodes 1 & 2
B Camera | Dailies
World Productions | Directed by David Caffrey
DOP Ruairi O'Brien ISC
THIS SEPTEMBER 
Series 1 & 2
A Camera & Steadicam
Gate Film Productions | Directed by Giles Foster
DOP James Aspinall
THE DEEP B Camera
BBC / Tiger Aspect | Directed by Jim O'Hanlon & Colm McCarthy
DOPs Adam Suschitzky BSC & Damian Bromley
OOGLIES
Animation Series
Main Unit
BBC | Directed by Nick Hopkin
DOP Peter Morgan
HOPE SPRINGS
Series 1, Episodes 5 & 6
A Cam & 2nd Unit DOP
BBC / Shed Production | Directed by Brian Kelly
DOP Lawrence Jones
HALF MOON INVESTIGATIONS
Series 1, Episodes 8 - 13
A Camera
BBC | Directed by Simon Hynd
DOP Peter Morgan
39 STEPS
 
B Camera & 2nd Unit DOP
BBC Productions | Directed by James Hawes
DOP James Aspinall
NO HOLDS BARD B Camera & 2nd Unit DOP
BBC | Directed by Brian Kelly
DOP Peter Morgan
FUR TV A Camera & DOP
Warp Films / MTV | Directed by Chris Waitt & Simon Ellis
DOP Lighting Camera
LEGIT A Camera
RDF / BBC | Directed by Iain Davidson
DOP Lighting Camera
LILLIES A Camera
World Productions / BBC | Directed by Brian Kelly
DOP James Aspinall
TORCHWOOD
Series 1, Episodes 1 & 6
A Camera
BBC | Directed by Brian Kelly
DOPs Mark Waters & Jaz Castleton
SEA OF SOULS III
Episodes 2 & 3
A Camera
BBC / Sony Pictures Television | Directed by Brian Kelly
DOP Oliver Cheeseman
REBUS B Camera
SMG / Clerkenwell Films | Directed by Mathew Evans
DOP Alasdair Walker
SEA OF SOULS II B Camera | 2nd Unit
BBC / Sony Pictures Television | Directed by Various
DOPs Graham Frake & Andy Collins
SEA OF SOULS B Camera | 2nd Unit
BBC / Sony Pictures Television | Directed by Nick Willing
DOP Ernie Vinze BSC
THE PLAN MAN A Camera
IWC / Carlton | Directed by John Strickland
DOP Ivan Strasburg BSC
THE KEY B Camera
Little Bird / BBC | Directed by David Blair
Nigel Willoughby BSC
MONARCH OF THE GLEN V B Camera | 2nd Unit
Ecosse Films / BBC | Directed by Brian Kelly & Ian Knox
DOP John Mcglashan
FAT FRIENDS II A Camera & 2nd Unit DOP
Tiger Aspect / Rollem Productions | Directed by Audrey Cook, Tania Daiez & Dan Zeff
DOP  Alasdair Walker

Short Films

THE LAST MAN A Camera & Steadicam
Independent Films | Directed by Gavin Rothery
DOP Peter Field

Other Credits

TOM CRUISE MOVIE SPECIAL B Camera
Sky Creative | Directed by Lee Parker
DOP Daniel Landin BSC
SKY CRICKET B Camera
Sky Creative | Stuart Burley
DOP Karl Watkins
SOLHEIM CUP B Camera
Sky Creative | Directed by Zoe Brooks
DOP Karl Watkins

Commercials

SCOTRAIL Steadicam
MTP | Directed by Ben Craig
DOP Ben Davis
GANTEN WATER Steadicam
Freakwork Films | Directed by Hamish Allison
Alasdair Walker
BOOTS 'CHRISTMAS' Russian Arm Operator
Biscuit Filmworks | Directed by Noam Murro
DOP Daniel Landin BSC
JAGUAR F TYPE B Camera
Black Label | Directed by Mathew Vaughn
DOP George Richmond BSC
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND Steadicam
Madam Films | Directed by Pat Holden
DOPKarl Oskarsson IKS
HUNTERS BOOTS B Camera
Annex Films | Directed by Simon Aboud
DOP Joe Marcantonio
BETFAIR B Camera 
Kream | Directed by Sam Washington
DOP Alan Stewart
PIZZA HUT B Camera
Large | Directed by Chris Mudge
DOP Simon Hawkin
T Mobile B Camera 
Partizan | Directed by Matthias
DOP Jan Richter-Friss
KFC B Camera
RSA | Directed by Luke Scott
DOP Jan Richter-Friss

Music Videos

FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE
"QUEEN OF PEACE"
Steadicam
Park Pictures | Directed by Vincent Haycock
DOP Steve Annis
FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE
"LONG & LOST"
Steadicam
Park Pictures | Directed by Vincent Haycock
DOP Steve Annis
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF
Get in touch right away 029 2071 0770
2015 © Gems Agency. All rights reserved. Solution Onefuzz

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is 'In The Pipeline'

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.