Production Sound Mixer
Stevie Haywood AMPS

Feature Films

DREAM HORSE
Main Unit
2019 
RAW | Directed by Euros Lyn
Produced by Tracy O'Riordan & Katherine Butler
Featuring Damian Lewis, Toni Collette, Owen Teal & Joanna Page  
OFF THE RAILS
Main Unit | Add Photog
2019
Fabian/Black Camel Pictures | Directed by Jules Williamson
Produced by Bill Kenwright & Arabella Page-Croft
A RED NOSE DAY AND A WEDDING
Main Unit
2018
BBC Studios | Directed by Mike Newell
Produced by Duncan Kenworthy & Fiona Neilson
Short sequel to ‘Four Weddings & A Funeral’ for Red Nose Day 2019
THE NEST 
Main Unit 
2018 
The Nest Film Productions / Element Pictures | Directed by Sean Durkin 
Produced by Derrin Schlesinger & Ed Guiney 
HOW TO BUILD A GIRL 
Main Unit | Add Photog
2018 
Dolly Wilde Productions Ltd | Directed by Coky Giedroyc 
Produced by Alison Owen & Debra Hayward 
ON CHESIL BEACH 
Main Unit | Add Photog
2017
Golan Films (OCB) Ltd / Number 9 Films | Directed by Domonic Cooke 
Produced by Elizabeth Karlsen & Stephen Wolley 
JULIET NAKED
Main Unit 
2017
Apatow Productions / Turnlet Films | Directed by Jesse Peretz
Produced by Judd Apatow & Barry Mendel 
THE DEATH AND LIFE OF JOHN F DONOVAN 
UK Unit 
2017
Warp Films / UK Donovan Ltd | Directed by Xavier Dolan 
Produced by Lyse Lafontaine & Nancy Grant
RED NOSE DAY ACTUALLY
2017
BBC Studios | Directed by Mat Whitecross & Richard Curtis 
Produced by Colin Hopkins & Fiona Neilson
Short sequel to 'Love Actually' for Red Nose Day 2017 
OLD BOYS 
Main Unit 
2016
OBP / Film 4 | Directed by Toby MacDonald
Produced by Luke Morris 
DAPHNE
Main Unit
2016
The Bureau | Directed by Peter Mackie Burns
Produced by Valentina Brazzini & Tristan Goligher 
THE LIMEHOUSE GOLEM
Main Unit
2015
Number 9 Films | Directed by Juan Carlos Medina
Produced by Stephen Woolley & Joanna Laurie 
MINDHORN
Main Unit
2015
BBC Films | Directed by Sean Foley 
Produced by Jack Arbuthnott & Ridley Scott 
THE LAST PHOTOGRAPH
Main Unit
2015
TLP Ltd / The Works | Directed by Danny Huston
Produced by Cat Villers and Farah Abushwesha 
WALKING ON SUNSHINE 
Main Unit
2013
Vertigo Films & IM Global | Directed by Max & Dania 
Produced by James Richardson & Allan Niblo  
HYENA 
Main Unit
2013
Number 9 Films & Film4 | Directed by Gerard Johnson 
Produced by Stephen Woolley & Elizabeth Karlsen
CATCH ME DADDY
Main Unit
2013
Tiber Films & Film4 | Directed by Daniel Wolfe
Produced by Mike Elliott & Hayley Williams  
FOR THOSE IN PERIL 
Main Unit
2012
Warp X & Film4 | Directed by Paul Wright
Produced by Polly Stokes & Mary Burke 
Winner of 'Best Film' at Scottish BAFTA Awards 2013 
STREETDANCE - ALL STARS
Main Unit
2012
Vertigo Films | Directed by Ben Gregor 
Produced by Jim Spencer, Allan Niblo & James Richardson  
SPIKE ISLAND 
Main Unit
2012
Fiesta Films & BBC Films | Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Fiona Neilson & Esther Douglas 
BERBARIAN SOUND STUDIO 
Main Unit
2011
Warp X & Film4 | Directed by Peter Strickland 
Produced by Keith Griffiths & Mary Burke 
Winner of 'Best Film' & Nomination for 'Best Sound' at ALFS 2013
Winner of 'Best Sound' & 'Best Film' at BIFA 2012
DONKEY PUNCH 
UK Unit | Add Photog
2008
Warp X & Film4 | Directed by Oliver Blackburn
Produced by Robin Gutch, Angus Lamont & Mark Herbert 
DEAN MAN'S SHOES 
Main Unit
2004
Warp Films & Film4 | Directed by Shane Meadows
Produced by Mark Herbert 
RE-INVENTING EDDIE
Main Unit
2002 
Enterprise Films | Directed by Jim Doyle 
Produced by Johnny Boston & Ian Brady 
TRINITY 
Main Unit
2001
Fireworks International | Directed by Gary Boulton-Brown 
Produced by David Wooster  
SHOOTERS
Main Unit | Add Photog
2001
Coolbeans Productions | Directed by Colin Teague
Produced by Margery Bone  
DOG EAT DOG 
Main Unit | Add Photog
2000
Tiger Aspect Films | Directed by Moody Shoaibi 
Produced by Amanda Davies  
ME WITHOUT YOU 
Main Unit | Add Photog
2000
Dakota Films | Directed by Sandra Goldbacher
Produced by Finola Dwyer 
OFFENDING ANGELS 
Main Unit
1999
Guerrilla Films | Directed by Andrew Rajan 
Produced by Andrew Rajan & Stanley Fink 
SUMMER RAIN 
1999
Summer Rain Films | Director & Producer Jonathan Glendening 
   

TV

HIS DARK MATERIALS - SE01
Main Unit
2019
HBO/BBC | Directed by William McGregor
Produced by Laurie Borg & Jane Tranter
TOP BOY - SE03
Main Unit | Block 4 - Add Photog
2019
Cowboy Films/Netflix | Directed by Doreen Nasimbwa
Produced by Charles Steel & Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo
THE TRAIL OF CHRISTINE KEELER - SE01
2nd Unit
2019
Ecosse Films/ITV | Directed by Andrea Harkin
Produced by Douglas Rae & Amanda Coe
HARLOTS – SE04
Double Banking Unit | Block 2
2019
Monumental Television/Amazon | Directed by Robin Sheppard
Produced by Pat Tookey-Dickson & Alison Owen
GANGS OF LONDON - SE01
2nd Unit | Block 2
2019
GOL Production/Sky Atlantic | Directed by Corin Hardy
Produced by Gareth Evans & Matt Flannery
QUEENS OF MYSTERY - SE01
Main Unit | Block 3
2018
Sly Fox Productions Ltd / Acorn TV | Directed by Ian Emes 
Produced by Linda James & Tim Vaughan 
ALMOST NEVER - SE01
Main Unit | Block 1 
2018
Saltbeef TV / BBC | Directed by Ben Kellet
Produced by Ali Carron & Jeremy Salsby 
BLACK MIRROR - SE05
Main Unit | Dailies
2018
House of Tomorrow / Netflix | Directed by James Hawes 
Produced by Charlie Brooker & Madonna Baptiste 
SENSE8
Main Unit
2016
Unpronounceable Productions / Netflix | Directed by Lana Wachowski
Produced by Grant Hill & Roberto Malerba 
HIM
Main Unit
2016
Mainstreet / ITV | Directed by Andy De Emmony
Produced by Chrissy Skinns 
THE LIVING AND THE DEAD
Main Unit | Block 2
2015
Grafton House Production | Block 2 Director Sam Donovan
Produced by Eliza Mellor 
THE NIGHT MANAGER
Main Unit - Add Photog
2015
The Ink Factory | Directed by Jim O'Hanlon 
Produced by David Farr & Rob Bullock  
GAME OF THRONES - THE MUSICAL
2015
NBC / HBO | Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Richard Curtis & Fiona Nielson 
BABYLON 
Main Unit
2014
Nightjack & Channel 4 | Directed by Jon S. Baird 
Produced by Derrin Schlesinger, Danny Boyle & Robert Jones  
VICIOUS - SE02
Main Unit - Location
2014
Brown Eyed Boy & ITV | Directed by Ed Bye
Produced by Gary Reich & Gary Janetti  
MINTED IN MANCHESTER
2014
Rare Day & Channel 4 | Directed by Mat Whitecross
Produced by Fiona Neilson & Lucy Pardee 
MR. UNDERSTOOD
Main Unit
2014
ELE:VIN & Sky Arts | Directed by Kate Hardie 
Produced by Joel Wilson
Sky Playhouse Short Drama 
FLEMING 
Main Unit - UK & Spain
2013
BBC America & Sky Atlantic | Directed by Mat Whitecross 
Produced by Sarah Curtis
THE MIDNIGHT BEAST - SE01 
Main Unit
2012
Warp Films & E4 | Directed by Ben Gregor
Produced by Mary Burke & Robin Gutch

Short Films

EMOTIONAL FUSEBOX 
2013
Pico Production & BFI | Directed by Rachel Tunnard 
Produced by Paul Ashton & Michael Berliner
BAFTA Nomination for 'Best Short' 2015 
THE PORTRAIT
2012
Eclectic Films & BFI | Directed by Chris Forster
Produced by Katie Holly & Clive Myer
BAFTA Cymru Winner for 'Best Short' 2014 
MY WRONGS: 
8245-8249 & 117

2012
Warp Films & Film4 | Directed by Chris Morris
Produced by Mark Herbert
Featuring Paddy Considine, Simon Greenall & Richard Lumsden
2003 BAFTA Winner for 'Best Short'

Documentaries

ERIC CLAPTON - A LIFE IN 12 BARS
2017
Passion Pictures | Directed by Lili Zanuck
Produced by John Battseck & Lili Zanuck
Starring Eric Clapton
SUPERSONIC 
2016
Mint Pictures / Independent | Directed by Mat Whitecross 
Produced by Asif Kapadia & James Gay-Rees
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.