Script Supervisors
Rhiannon Preece-Towey
Script Supervisor

Rhiannon is experienced in single / two camera drama over
a variety of formats, including; green screen, SFX & VFX
Completed BBC Safeguarding Children 

TV

THE GREAT
Episode 1 reshoot, Episode 2-10
Script Supervisor
MRC for HULU | Directed by Colin Bucksey, Bert and Bertie, Ben Chessell & Geeta Patel
Produced by Tony McNamarra, Marian McGowan & Mark Winemaker
GET EVEN
Episodes 6-10
Script Supervisor
BBC/ Netflix | Directed by Andrew Gunn 
Produced by Josh Dynevor
WHITE LINES Script Supervisor (UK Unit)
Left Bank Pictures for Netflix | Directed by Nick Hamm
Produced by Chris Croucher
THE COCKFIELDS
Eps 1-3
Script Supervisor
UKTV Gold | Directed by Steve Bendelack
Produced by John Rushton
ACKLEY BRIDGE 
Series 3, Eps 1 & 2 
Script Supervisor 
The Forge Entertainment for Channel 4 | Directed by Penny Woolcock 
Produced by Jo Johnson 
BEECHAM HOUSE 
Eps 1-6 
Script Supervisor 
Bend It Productions for ITV | Directed by Gurinder Chadha 
Produced by Caroline Levy 
TRAITORS
Series 1, Eps 4-6
Script Supervisor 
Twentytwenty / Warner Bros for Channel 4 / Netflix | Directed by Alex Winckler 
Produced by Rhonda Smith 
MAN LIKE MOBEEN 
Series 1, Eps 1-4
Script Supervisor 
Tiger Aspect for BBC | Directed by Ollie Parsons
Produced by Gill Isles
DETECTORISTS 
Series 3, Eps 1-6
Script Supervisor 
Channel X for BBC | Directed by Mackenzie Crook 
Produced by Gill Isles 
THE WOMAN IN WHITE
Eps 1 - 5
Script Supervisor
Origin/BBC | Directed by Carl Tibbetts
Produced by David Thompson & Sarah Curtis
LOADED 
Series 1, Eps 4 & 5 
Script Supervisor 
Hillbilly for Channel 4 / AMC | Directed by Natalie Bailey 
Produced by Charlie Leech 
GAP YEAR
Eps 1-8
Script Supervisor
Eleven Film for TNT and E4 | Directed by Jonathan Van Tulleken, Natalie Bailey & Rebecca Rycroft
Produced by Tim Whitby
PLEBS 
Series 3, Eps 1-8
Script Supervisor
Rise Films for ITV | Directed by Sam Leifer
Produced by Teddy Leifer
DETECTORISTS 
Series 2, Eps 1-7
Script Supervisor 
Channel X North & Lola Productions | Directed by Mackenzie Crook 
Produced by Adam Tandy 
ALL AT SEA 
Eps 1-13
Script Supervisor
CBBC | Directed by Delyth Thomas, Paul Riordan& Tracey Rooney
Line Producer Nadia Jaynes 
THE MILL 
Series 2, Eps 1-6
Script Supervisor
Darlow Smithson | Directed by Sue Tully & Bill Anderson
Line Produced by Brett Lee Wilson 
THE JONNY & INEL SHOW
Eps 1-13
Script Supervisor
Princess Productions | Directed by Simon Gibney
Line Producer Nadia Jaynes 
YOUNG DRACULA 
Series 5, Eps 1-13
Script Supervisor
CBBC | Directed by Sasha Ransome & Craig Lines
Line Producer Mark Devlin 
THE MILL 
Eps 1-4
Script Supervisor
Darlow Smithson | Directed by James Hawes
Line Producer Mike Treen 
PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS
'Snodgrass'
Script Supervisor
Sky Playhouse & Now Films | Directed by David Blair
Line Producer Nadia Jaynes 
UTOPIA 
Eps 1-6
Script Supervisor
Kudos Film & TV | Directed by Marc Munden (1-3), Alex Garcia & Wayne Yip 
Produced by Bekki Wray-Rogers 
YOUNG DRACULA 
Eps 1-4 & 9-13
Script Supervisor
CBBC | Directed by Joss Agnew
Line Producer Josh Dynevor 
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.