2nd AD
Nick Starr
Assistant Directors

TV

HOLBY CITY 
Stand-Alone Episode
2nd AD
BBC | Directed by Tracey Rooney
Produced by Various
1st AD Vivien Ackland-Snow | LP Una Saplamides

TORVILL & DEAN 2nd AD
Darlow Smithson Productions | Directed by Gillies MacKinnon
Produced by Emma Burge
1st AD Mark Fenn 

THE SPANISH PRINCESS  2nd AD | Dailies
All3 Media | Directed by Birgitte Staermose
Produced by Andrea Dewsbery
1st AD Malcolm Davies | LP Kate Dudley

AGATHA RAISIN 2 2nd AD | Dailies
Company Pictures | Directed by Roberto Bangura
Produced by Guy Hescott, Barry Ryan & David Walton
1st AD Jo Crow | LP Ian Strachan

BRITANNIA 2nd AD | Dailies
Amazon Studios | Directed by Luke Watson
Produced by Various
1st AD Matt Carver | LP Ian Hogan & Joel Stokes

20 DAYS 2nd AD 
MediaCorp | Directed by Justin Hardy
1st AD Toby Spanton | LP Paula Prynn

THE WINDSORS CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2nd AD
Channel 4 | Directed by Adam Miller
Produced by Izzy Mant
1st AD Malcolm Davies | LP Carla McGilchrist

THE TUNNEL: DEBRIS 2nd AD | 2nd Unit
Canal+ | Directed by Mike Barker
Produced by Julian Stevens
1st AD Patrick Conroy | LP Gina Marsh

MY MAD FAT DIARY 2nd AD
Tiger Aspect Productions | Directed by Alex Winckler
Produced by Various
1st AD Helen Ostler | LP Tina Pawlick

THE TUNNEL  2nd AD | 2nd Unit
Canal+ | Directed by Thomas Vincent
Produced by Various
1st AD Kiaran Murray-Smith | LP Cahal Bannon

   

Feature Films

WILDFIRE 2nd AD
Cowboy Films | Directed by Cathy Brady
Produced by David Collins, Carlo Cresto-Dina & Charles Steel
1st AD David Mack | LP Louise Sinclair

HURRICANE  2nd AD
Head Gear Films | Directed by David Blair
Produced by Krystian Kozlowski & Mathew Whyte
1st AD Guy Murray-Brown | LP Tiernan Hanby

VICKING DESTINY 2nd AD
Fatal Black | Directed by David L.G. Hughes
Produced by David L.G. Hughes & Andee Ryder 
1st AD Guy Murray-Brown | LP Brendan Mullin

ACCIDENT MAN 2nd AD
LINK Entertainment | Directed by Jesse V. Johnson
Produced by Scott Adkins, Craig Baumgarten, Ben Jacques & Erik Kritzer
1st AD James Evered | LP Joe Kirimi-Nik

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM 2nd AD
Parkhouse Pictures | Directed by Sacha Bennett
Produced by Michael Berenger, Steve Jarvis & Tracy Jarvis
1st AD Guy Murray-Brown | LP Greg Browning

PASSAGE OF MY YOUTH 2nd AD
Directed by Janet Chun
Produced by Jackson Pat | Yvonne Wang
1st AD Total To & Guy Murray-Brown | LP Guy Allen & Francoise Gouliardan

DAPHNE 2nd AD
The Bureau | Directed by Peter Mackie Burns
Produced by Valentina Brazzini & Tristan Goligher
1st AD Alice Caronna | LP Victoria Goodall

DON'T KNOCK TWICE 2nd AD
Red & Black Films | Directed by Carradog James
Produced by John Giwa-Amu & Claire Moorsom
1st AD Liam Lock | LP Ned Dowd

THE CALL UP 2nd AD
Red & Black Films | Directed by Charles Barker
Produced by John Giwa-Amu & Matthew James Wilkinson
1st AD Liam Lock | LP Victoria Goodall

DON'T HANG UP 2nd AD
WTFilms | Directed by Alexis Wajsbrot & Damien Macé
Produced by Farah Abushwesha, Laurie Cook, Jason Newmark & Romain Philippe
1st AD Liam Lock | LP Erin Duffy

THE GOOB 2nd AD
BBC Films | Directed by Guy Myhill
Produced by Michael Elliott & Lee Groombridge
1st AD Matthew Bell & David Crabtree | LP Jenna Mills

TU£SDAY 2nd AD
Moviehouse Entertainment | Directed by Sacha Bennett
Produced by 
1st AD Chris Burgess | LPBerry Van Zweiten

   

Short Films

MEMENTO MORI 2nd AD
Hanabi Films | Directed by Scott Bassett
Produced by Pier Wilkie | 1st AD Liam Lock

LOCK IN 2nd AD
Creative England | Directed by Nev Pearce
Produced by Matthew Wilkinson | 1st AD Liam Lock

BLOOD CELLS 2nd AD
Third Films | Directed by Joseph Bull & Luke Seomore
Produced by Samm Hailey & Ben Young | 1st AD Liam Lock

FIRE 2nd AD
Directed by Chanya Button
Produced by Tom Hawkins | 1st AD Charlie Endean

THE WALK 1st AD
Long Day Films | Directed by Noel Rhone Junior & Mark Nutkins
LP Mark Nutkins

STEALTH 1st AD
Raucous Films | Directed by Hayley Easton-Street
LP Lorraine Edwards

WHERE THERE'S SMOKE 1st AD
Screen East/UK Film Council | Directed by Andy Brand
LP Zorana Piggot

   

Other Credits

PROMO  
Nicole Scherzinger
Run
2nd AD
Agile | Directed by Christopher Sims
Produced by Amber Millington|1st AD Liam Lock

GEORGE EZRA
Budapest
2nd AD
Agile | Directed by Rob Brandon
Produced by Amber Millington|1st AD Liam Lock

   

Commercials

AGILE:
Beiersdorf Labello 
2nd AD
Directed by Georgia Hudson | Produced by Craig Dixon
1st AD Daniel Smith

HISTORY CHANNEL TRAILOR:
Barbarians Rising
2nd AD
Directed by James Nunn | Produced by Alice Ceresole
1st AD Liam Lock

ARMOURY:
Fovermark
2nd AD
Directed by Jack Laurance | Produced by Dulce Kellett
1st AD Liam Lock

ARCHER'S MARK
Lumia
2nd AD
Directed by William Williamson | Produced by Dulce Kellett
1st AD Liam Lock

CELTIC
Carlton Luggage
2nd AD
Directed by Rahul Gandotta | Produced by Stuart Sutherland
1st AD Jamie McDermott

CELTIC
UTI 
2nd AD
Directed by Amit Sharma | Produced by Stuart Sutherland
1st AD Jamie McDermott

RED BEE MEDIA
BBC iPlayer Idents
2nd AD
Directed by Thomas Bryant | Produced by Edel Erickson
1st AD Liam Lock

SALT TV
Jamie Oliver: Ingredients for Change
1st AD
Directed by John Bentham | LP Zoë Waller

   
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.