2nd AD
Marie Arbon
Assistant Directors

Marie is a 2nd Assistant Director who has worked on a variety of film, television and commercial productions.

TV

FREE REIN
(Season 3)
2nd Assistant Director - Dailies Block 2 and 3
Lime Pictures | Directed by Angelo Abela
Produced by Angelo Abela and Tim Compton | 1st AD: Tom Lancaster

FREE REIN
(Season 3)
Talent Assistant Director
Lime Pictures | Directed by Marek Losey
Produced by Angelo Abela and Tim Compton | 1st AD: Richard Harris

SO AWKWARD
(Season 3)
2nd Assistant Director - Block 2
CBBC/Totally Square | Directed by G Siougas 
Produced by Sally Martin | 1st AD: J Eckersley

EMMERDALE Unit Assistant
ITV | Directed by M Lacey/D Moor
Produced by Various | 1st AD: Various

CHEATED 2nd Assistant Director
UFA Fiction | Directed by Andreas Link
Produced by B Benedict and K Frehse | 1st AD: Sandro Silva

Feature Films

THE RUNAWAYS 1st Assistant Director
Slackjaw Films | Directed by R Heap
Produced by Mark Thomas and Richard Heap

HABIT 2nd Assistant Director
Habit Films | Directed by S Halligan
Produced by Rachel Richardson-Jones | 1st AD: J Eckersley

SUBJECT 2nd Assistant Director
Garden Gate Arts | Directed by Sarah Barker
Produced by Sarah Barker | 1st AD: V Trickett

DRAW ON SWEET NIGHT 3rd Assistant Director
Capriol Films | Directed by Tony Britten
1st AD: M Panayiotou

Short Films

PENALTY  1st Assistant Director
Acting On Impulse | Directed by L Pouchy
Produced by Luke Filz

THE ENERGY WITHIN 2nd Assistant Director
Cat & Bear Pictures | Directed by S de Caccatty
Produced by Manon Ardisson | 1st AD: N Wazzi

PROMISE 2nd Assistant Director
Reel Issues Films | Directed by Nev Pierce
Produced by Luke Walton | 1st AD: N Wazzi

PRESS CALL FOR HELP 1st Assistant Director
Acting On Impulse | Directed by Jamie Shelton
Produced by Luke Filz

PANEM AERIAL TOUR 2nd Assistant Director
Directed by C D. Magpuri
Produced by Jason Ambler and Brian Freestone | 1st AD: M Panayiotou

A SPECIAL GUEST  2nd Assistant Director
Joka Films | Directed by Kae Bahar
Produced by Jackie Sheppard | 1st Assistant Director - Mark Blaney

CAPTIVE  2nd Assistant Director
Scar Tissue Films | Directed by R Kinsella
Produced by R Kinsella | 1st Assistant Director - Katherine Shannon

LATE  3rd Assistant Director
Better Late Productions | Directed by Richard Elson
Produced by Emily Gascoyne | 1st AD - Satish O'Shea

THE CROSSING 2nd Assistant Director
Finite Production | Directed by Jack King
Produced by Garry Patton | 1st AD: M O’Neil

ONLY CHILD 2nd Assistant Director
Reel Issues Films | Directed by Andrew Toovey
Produced by Jackie Shepphard | 1st AD: Ian Smith

   
   

Commercials

FASHION WORLD 2nd Assistant Director
Chief Productions | Directed by Daniel Cohen
1st AD: Rob Hunter

View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.