1st AD
Jordan Kotras

TV

BOYS 1st AD
Sky | Directed by Ashley Walters
Produced by Saba Kia 

CASUALTY
Series 33 & 34 
1st AD
BBC One | Directed by Fiona Walton, Roberto Bangura & More
Produced by Sean Gleeson & Jo Johnson & Dafydd Llewelyn

WRECKING BALL 1st AD
Two Brothers Pictures | Directed by Simon Bird
Produced by Sarah Hammond

DOCTORS
Series 19 & 20 
1st AD
BBC One | Directed by David Beauchamp, Eddy Marshall & More
Produced by Sarah Campbell, Caroline Slater & Gail Evans 

FLYING TIGER 
Series 2 
1st AD | 2nd Unit 
TVB Jade | Directed by Lam Chi Wah
Produced by Jackson Pat

THE FIGHT ROOM  1st AD 
Cork Films | Directed by Niall Johnson 
Produced by Emily Corcoran

Feature Films

RAT ON A HIGHWAY  1st AD
The Production Headquarters | Directed by Vivek Chauhan
Produced by Mohaan Nadaar

THE PROTECTOR 1st AD
Passionflix | Directed by Tosca Musk
Produced by Martyn Gretton

THIS WEEKEND WILL CHANGE YOUR LIFE  1st AD
Bad Penny Productions | Directed by Robert Mullan
Produced by Phin Glynn

DEAD IN A WEEK Production Manager PP & 1st AD Additional Photography
Rather Good Films | Directed by Tom Edmunds
Produced by Daniel-Konrad Cooper

LUCID Production Manager
Anonymous Endeavour | Directed by Adam Morse
Produced by Adam Rose

THE STOLEN 1st AD
Cork Films | Directed by Niall Johnson
Produced by Emily Corcoran

COUNTRY OF HOTELS 1st AD
Martino Hauptschein Films | Directed by Julio Martino
Produced by Saba Kia

WINTER Production Manager
Barking At Trees | Directed by Heidi Greensmith
Produced by Tilly Wood

THE HOARDER 1st AD
Atlantic Picture Copan | Directed by Matt Winn
Produced by Tim Dennison

GREYHAWK 1st AD
Bold Turtle Productions | Directed by Guy Pitt
Produced by Tina Galovic 

DOWN DOG 1st AD
Apropos | Directed by Andres Dussan
Produced by Andres Dussan

CONFINE 1st AD
Two Bells Productions | Directed by Tobias Tobbell
Produced by Emily Corcoran 

THE FLYING MACHINE 1st AD
Breakthru Films | Directed by Martin Clapp
Produced by Hugh Welchman

7LIVES 1st AD
Starfish Films | Directed by Paul Wilkins
Produced by Mike Parker

EXAM 2nd AD
Hazeldine Films | Directed Stuart Hazeldine 
Produced by Gareth Unwin

Short Films

SANDPAPER 1st AD
Lowkey Films | Directed by Michael Mante
Produced by Jamie Gamache

FUTURES 1st AD
Dom Riley Pictures | Directed by Daniel Marc Janes
Produced by Dom Riley

PROCESS 1st AD
New Art Productions | Directed by Patrick Gather
Produced by Markus Meedt

STEALING SILVER 1st AD
Studio Soho Films | Directed by Mark Lobatto
Produced by Dom Santry 

THEY WAIT FOR US 1st AD
Visitor Studio | Directed by Lukas Schrank
Produced by George Thomson

BOOK OF SHADOWS  1st AD
Outlaw Pictures | Directed by Adam Collins
Produced by Adam Collins

EMILY  1st AD
Working Title | Directed by Caroline Harvey
Produced by Felicity Jones 

View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.