2nd AD
Andrew Richards
Assistant Directors

Feature Films

THE UNFAMILIAR  2nd AD | Cover (Dailies)
Dark Matter Studios | Directed by Henk Pretorius
1st AD Ty Hack

KAT & THE BAND  2nd AD 
Boudica Indigo Films | Directed by Esther Heggarty
1st AD Richard Harris

THE SCAR  2nd AD 
Flamin/Film London | Directed by Noor Afshan Mirza & Brad Butler
1st AD Paul Murphy

GOODBYE MR VAMPIRE  1st AD 
Screen | Directed by Jackson Pat 

THE TIME OF THEIR LIVES  2nd AD 
Bright Pictures | Directed by Roger Goldby 
1st AD Peter Agnew

LUCID  1st AD 
LucidByMorse | Directed by Adam Morse

NIGHT OF THE LOTUS  1st AD 
BOS Productions | Directed by Henry Mason

EMPER  1st AD 
Frond | Directed by Joey Brown

THE INCIDENT  1st AD
BFI / Creative England | Directed by Jane Linfoot

REFUGE  1st AD
Passerby Films | Directed by Andrew Robertson

FULL FIREARMS 1st AD 
Serpentine Gallery/EW Productions | Directed by Emily Wardill

AFTER LOUISE  2nd AD
Scoop Films | Directed by Danny & David Scheinmann
1st AD Alice Caronna

THE MAD AXEMAN  2nd AD 
Boudica/Fugitive Films | Directed by Will Kerley
1st AD Ian Astridge

THE HIPPOPOTAMUS 3rd AD 
Electric Shadow | Directed by John Jencks
1st AD Marcia Gay

THE ROUNDABOUT  1st AD 
Roundabout Movie | Directed by Dan Wilson

LONDON TOWN  3rd AD | Dailies 
London Town Pictures | Directed by Derrick Borte
1st AD Marcia Gay

UNA  3rd AD | Dailies 
BB | Directed by Benedict Andrew
1st AD Simon Hedges

TV

IN THE LONG RUN  2nd AD
In The Long Run Productions | Directed by Sandy Johnson & Ian Aryeh
1st AD Steve Roberts

DEPARTURE  2nd AD | UK Unit 
Grennpoint Pictures | Directed by TJ Scott
1st AD Mark Wallace

UNTITLED NPX PROJECT  2nd AD 
New Pictures | Directed by Paul Whittington
1st AD Natalie Segal

THANKS FOR THE MEMORIES  2nd AD 
Memories Productions | Directed by Amit Gupta
1st AD Peter Agnew

FIFTY SHADES OF GREY  1st AD 
SilverRiver TV/Channel 4 | Directed by Vanessa Whyte

LITTLE CRACKER TOMMY TIERNAN 2nd AD 
Baby Cow Productions | Directed by Tommy Tiernan
1st AD Andy Gradwell

SHIRLEY & SHIRLEY 
Pilot 
2nd AD
Welded Tandem | Directed by James Dean
1st AD Stuart Jones

DEAD CAT BOUNCE 
Pilot 
1st AD 
Welded Tandem | Directed by Matt Kirby
1st AD Matt Lawson

Short Films

LADY M  1st AD 
Hidden Door Productions | Directed by Tammy Riley Smith

HOWL 1st AD 
Creative England/Scotland | Directed by Catriona McInnes

MIRROR SIGNAL MANOEVRE  1st AD 
BBC | Directed by Mustapha Kseibati

THE ALLEYCAT  1st AD 
Elephant Gun Films | Directed by Ian Bonhote

PAINKILLER 1st AD 
BBC | Directed by Mustapha Kseibati

ALL IN GOOD TIME  1st AD 
Wilding 65 Films | Directed by Miikka Leskinen

THIS SIDE OF THE AFTERLIFE  1st AD 
Sabrewing Films | Directed by Horton Squared

Commercials

TEI SHI "SAY YOU DO" 1st AD 
Pulse | Directed by Bradley & Pablo

IDER "LEARN TO LET GO" 1st AD 
BlackDog Films | Directed by Diana Kunst

COCONUT 1st AD 
BBC3/Good Deal Films | Directed by Mustapha Kseibati

JUST EAT  1st AD 
Bare Films | Directed by Chris Goulder

SCOTTISH WIDOWS 1st AD 
Wriggles & Robins | Directed by Wriggles & Robins

RAY BLK "MY HOOD"  1st AD 
Pulse | Directed by Hector Dockrill

NESTLE PINK RIBBON  1st AD 
Bare Films | Directed by Mary Sue-Masson

SELFRIDGES - TOUGH AS LEATHER 1st AD 
Knucklehead | Directed by Elisha Smith-Leverock

FABREZE - NOSEBLINDNESS  1st AD 
Bare Films | Directed by Adam Hutchings

ALDI - BRUSH 1st AD 
Bare Films | Directed by Betsan Morris-Evans

ALDI - SWAP 1st AD 
Bare Films | Directed by Betsan Morris-Evans

BO BRUCE "ALIVE"  1st AD 
Pretzel Films | Directed by James Lawes

THE OTHER TRIBE "SKIRTS" 1st AD 
Watergun | Directed by Ricardo Uhagon Vivas

TLC NEXT PRESENTER  2nd AD 
New Standard | Directed by Aine Casey
1st AD Kerry Green

YEARS & YEARS "SHINE"  2nd AD 
Colonel Blimp | Directed by Fred Rowson
1st AD Kerry Green

SAMSUNG/FEEL MORE 2nd AD 
SomeSuch | Directed by Aoife McCardle
1st AD Daniel Smith

GUIDE DOGS FOR THE BLIND  2nd AD 
Skinflicks | Directed by Dan Henshaw
1st AD Hamish Storey

JACAMO 2nd AD 
Chief | Directed by Joe Connor
1st AD Mark McPadden

ASDA 2nd AD 
Passion Raw | Directed by Owen Trevor
1st AD Ed Bellamy

NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS "JUBILEE ST" 2nd AD 
Rokkit | Directed by John Hillcoat
1st AD Ed Bellamy

THE LOVEABLE ROGUES "WHAT A NIGHT" 2nd AD 
Generator Films | Directed by Courtney Phillips
1st AD Steve Wingrove

WILEY "RELOAD"  2nd AD 
NTSH | Directed by Michael Mihail
1st AD Stevie Fylan

BIFFY CLYRO "BLACK CHANDELIER"  2nd AD 
Crossroad Films | Directed by Monty Whitebloom & Andy Delaney
1st AD Stevie Fylan

VINCE KIDD "SICK LOVE" 2nd AD 
Rokkit | Directed by Tim Brown
1st AD Ed Bellamy

MATTHEW WILLIAMSON  2nd AD 
Skinflicks | 1st AD Hamish Storey

ASTRA ZENECA 2nd AD 
Plastic Pictures | Directed by Joe Tunmer
1st AD Malcolm Davies

VAX 2nd AD 
Black Arts Company | Directed by Ian Cassie
1st AD Hamish Storey

BETFAIR  2nd AD 
Skinflicks | Directed by Dan Henshaw
1st AD Hamish Storey

CADBURYS / 2012 2nd AD 
Eponymous Films | Directed by Steve Kidgell
1st AD Sascha Marden

ESA FILMS  2nd AD 
Nissan/Island | Directed by Julie Hill 
1st AD Matt Lawson

View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is in The Pipeline

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.