Assistant Director
Timothy Wood
2nd AD, 3rd AD

Tim has more than 10 years experience working as a 2nd and 3rd AD on a wide range of
productions in both the UK and Australia. He has been involved in productions of varying
sizes from large scale US Feature Films and TV series to TV commercials,
Pop Promos and Independent Pictures

TV

SILENT WITNESS
(Series 20)
2nd AD
BBC Drama | Directed by Thaddeus O'Sullivan, David Richards, Dudi Appleton, David Drury & Stewart Svaasand
1st AD Kiaran Murray-Smith
Produced by Anne Pivcevic & Ceri Meyrick
SILENT WITNESS
(Series 19)
2nd AD
BBC Drama | Directed by David Drury (Block 1) & Richard Senior (Block 2)
1st AD Chris Dando (Block 1) 1st AD Fay Selby (Block2)
Produced by Madonna Baptiste 
RIVER Additional 2nd AD: Dailies (Block2)
Kudos Film & TV | Directed by Tim Fywell
Produced by Chris Carey
FLOWERS 2nd AD
Kudos Film & TV | Directed by Will Sharpe 
1st AD Alex Streeter
Produced by Emma Kingsman-Lloyd 
Featuring Olivia Colman & Julian Barratt 
THE INTERCEPTOR 2nd AD | Block 4
BBC & Grafton House Productions | Directed by Richard Senior
1st AD Alex Streeter
Featuring Trevor Eve, O-T Fagbenle & Anna Skellern
THE INTERCEPTOR Key 3rd AD
BBC & Grafton House Productions | Directors include;
Block 1: Farren Blackburn | 1st AD Peter Nightingale
Block 2: Cilla Ware | 1st AD Alex Streeter
Block 3: Julian Holmes | 1st AD Steve Robinson 
Featuring Trevor Eve, O-T Fagbenle & Anna Skellern
CHASING SHADOWS  3rd AD
ITV Studios | Directed by Christopher Menaul
Produced by Rob Bullock | Line Producer Emily Russell | 1st AD Adam Young 
Featuring Alex Kingston & Noel Clarke
Mini Thriller Series for ITV
GANSTA GRANNY  3rd AD
BBC | Directed by Matt Lipsey
1st AD Jim Imber
INSIDE NUMBER 9  3rd AD | Block 2
BBC | Directed by David Kerr | Produced by Adam Tandy 
1st AD Tom Dunbar
Featuring Steve Pemberton & Reece Shearsmith
THE 7.39 3rd AD
Carnival Films | Directed by John Alexander
1st AD Nige Watson
THE WHITE QUEEN Crowd 2nd AD & 2nd AD Replacement 
BBC | Directed by Colin Teague, James Kent & Jamie Payne
Crowd 2nd AD: Block 1 & Replacement: Block 1 & 3
1st AD Toby Ford
MY MAD FAT DIARY Crowd 3rd AD | Dailies
Tiger Aspect Directed by Ben Caron & Tim Kirkby
DOWNTON ABBEY
(Series 3)
Crowd AD & 2nd Unit 3rd AD 
Carnival Films & ITV
GAMES OF THRONES
(Series 2)
Set PA | Croatia 
HBO
TOP BOY Additional 3rd AD | Dailies 
Cowboy Films | Directed by Yann Demange
K9 2nd AD
Limelight & Jetix Europe | Directed by Various
TAYOKAKI CITY 1st AD
MTV Australia | Directed by Zenon Kohler
THE STARTER WIFE 2nd 2nd AD 
Hay Pop Pty Ltd & NBC | Directed by Jon Avnet
JEOPARDY II 2nd AD
Wark Clements & BBC | Directed by Holly Lyons
FAT COW MOTEL 2nd AD
Hoodlum, Austar & ABC | Directed by Daniel Nettheim
THE LOST WORLD III 3rd AD | 2nd Unit 
Coote & Hayes
BEASTMASTER III Additional 3rd AD & 2nd Unit 3rd AD
Coote Hayes Productions | Directed by Various
THE SCAPEGOAT Floor Runner
Island Pictures & ITV | Directed by Charles Sturridge
WHITE HEAT Floor Runner
ITV & BBC | Directed by John Alexander
 

Feature Films

FRANKENSTEIN Crowd 3rd AD: Dailies
20th Century Fox | Directed by Paul Guigan
Produced by Mairi Bett & John Davis
1st AD Toby Ford | 2nd, 2nd AD Adam Byles
PADDINGTON BEAR Crowd 2nd AD: Dailies
Heyday Films | Directed by Paul King
1st AD Jack Ravenscroft | 2nd AD Tamara King
PUDSEY: THE MOVIE 3rd AD
Vertigo Films | Directed by Nick Moore
1st AD Marcia Gay | 2nd AD Sarah Hood
VENDETTA 2nd AD
Vendetta Films Ltd | Directed by Stephen Reynolds
LEAVE 2 REMAIN 2nd AD
Indefinite Films | Directed by Bruce Goodison
ASHES 3rd AD | 2nd Unit
Fiesta Productions
BETSY AND LEONARD 2nd AD
Iron Box Films | Directed by Bernhard Pucher
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN:
ON STRANGER TIDES
3rd AD | Stunts (Replacement) & Set PA 
Disney | Directed by Rob Marshall
WEEKENDER 2nd AD 
Benchmark Films & Disney | Directed by Karl Golden
AT WORLDS END:
'VED VERDENS ENDE'
2nd AD
New Holland Pictures | Directed by Tomas Villum Jensen
TRIANGLE Additional 3rd AD | 2nd Unit
Timeless Films | Directed by Christopher Smith
SING IS KINNG Additional 3rd AD
Instinct Media | Directed by Anees Bazmee
CROOKED BUSINESS 2nd AD
Nyst Entertainment | Directed by Chris Nyst
48 SHADES 2nd AD
Prima Productions | Directed by Daniel Lapaine
HOUSE OF WAX 3rd AD | 2nd Unit
Dark Castle | Directed by Jaume Collett-Sera
SEE NO EVIL Additional 3rd AD & Splinter Unit AD
WWE & Lions Gate Films | Directed by Gregory Dark
THE MARINE Additional 3rd AD: 2nd Unit 
WWE & 20th Century Fox | Directed by John Bonito
PETER PAN Additional 2nd Unit 3rd AD & 3rd AD | Visual FX Unit
United International Pictures | Directed by P.J Hogan
THE GREAT RAID Additional 3rd AD | Action Unit 
Miramax Films | Directed by John Dahl
COUNTERSTRIKE 2nd Unit 3rd AD & Additional 3rd AD | Main Unit 
Lions Gate Films | Directed by Jerry London
 
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF
Get in touch right away 029 2071 0770
2015 © Gems Agency. All rights reserved. Solution Onefuzz

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is 'In The Pipeline'

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.