Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton
1st AD, 2nd AD

TV

GAME OF THRONES
(Eps 7 & 8)
1st AD
HBO Productions | Directed by Mark Mylod
Produced by Bernie Caulfield, Chris Newman & Lisa Mcatackney
PM Lisa Byrne
 

Feature Films

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME
FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN
 
Set 2nd AD
20th Century Fox | Directed by Tim Burton 
1st AD & Executive Producer Katterli Frauenfelder
Executive Producers Derek Frey & Nigel Gostelow
Produced by Peter Chernin & Jenno Topping
LONDON HAS FALLEN  2nd AD | Phase 1
Millenium Films | Directed by Babak Najafi
Produced by Gerard Butler, Mark Gill, Danny Lerner,
Alan Siegel & Les Weldon | 1st AD Ben Burt 
AVENGERS:
AGE OF ULTRON
1st AD (2nd Unit: Dailies), 
Set 2nd AD & 1st AD (Splinter Unit) 

Marvel Studios | Directed by Joss Whedon 
1st AD Jamie Christopher & Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM 3 2nd AD (UK Shoot)
20th Century Fox | Directed by Shawn Levy
1st AD Josh McLaglen | Key 2nd AD Maria Battle-Campbell 
MORTDECAI Set 2nd AD (2nd Unit: Additional Photography)
Mort Productions Ltd | Directed by Peter MacDonald 
1st AD Dominic Fysh | 2nd AD Simon Downes 
CINDERELLA  1st AD (Helicopter Splinter Unit), 
Set 2nd AD & 1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies)

Disney | Directed by Kenneth Brannagh 
1st AD will Dodds | Key 2nd AD Samar Pollitt
GUARDIANS
OF THE GALAXY
Set 2nd AD & 1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies)
Marvel Studios | Directed by James Gunn
1st AD Jamie Christopher | Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
DRACULA  2nd AD & 1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies)
NBC & Carnival | Directed by Andy Goddard 
PM Brian Donovan | 1st AD Martin Krauka 
THOR 2:
THURSDAY MOURNING
Set 2nd AD, 1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies) 
& 1st AD (Additional Photography) 

Asgard 2 Productions & Marvel | Directed by Alan Taylor
1st AD Jamie Christopher | Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
SKY FALL  2nd AD (Pre-Production & Set)
Eon Productions & B23 Ltd | Directed by Sam Mendes
1st AD Michael Lerman | Key 2nd AD Ben Dixon 
JACK THE GIANT SLAYER  Set 2nd AD & 1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies)
Red Lion Films & Warner Bros | Directed by Bryan Singer
1st AD Jamie Christopher | Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
THE THREE MUSKETEERS Set 2nd AD & 1st AD (2nd Unit)
Constantin Films | Directed by Paul WS Anderson
1st AD Jamie Christopher | Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
WAR HORSE 2nd AD (Equine Department: Prep Only) 
Afterworks Ltd & DreamWorks | Directed by Steven Spielberg
1st AD Adam Somner | Key 2nd AD Will Dodds & Emma Horton 
HARRY POTTER & THE 
DEATHLY HALLOWS
(PARTS 1 & 2)
1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies), 
Set 2nd AD, 1st AD (Hagrid VFX Unit) 

Heyday Films & Warner Bros | Directed by David Yates
1st AD Jamie Christopher | Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
PRINCE OF PERSIA:
THE SANDS OF TIME
 
2nd AD (2nd Unit) 
Jerry Bruckheimer & Walt Disney | Directed by Mike Newell
2nd Unit Director Alex Witt | 1st AD Robert P. Grayson 
HARRY POTTER & THE
HALF BLOOD PRINCE
Set 2nd AD & 1st AD (Main Unit: Dailies)
Heyday Films & Warner Bros. | Directed by David Yates
1st AD Jamie Christopher | Key 2nd AD Matthew Sharp 
STONE OF DESTINY  Production Executive
Infinity Features | Directed by Charles M. Smith
Produced by Rob Merilees
THE GOLDEN COMPASS 3rd AD (Additional Photography)
New Line Cinema | Directed by Chris Weitz 
1st AD's Tommy Gormley & Edward Brett
2nd AD's Will Dodds & Rob Burgess
DOOMSDAY 3rd AD (2nd Unit)
Hadrian Productions Ltd | Directed by Mark Wolfe
2nd Unit 1st AD Raymond Kirk | 2nd AD Ray Kenny 
FRED CLAUS 2nd AD (UK Blue Screen Unit)
Red Lion Films | Directed by David Dobkin
1st AD Steve Harding 
INKHEART 3rd AD (3rd Unit)
Inkheart Productions Ltd | Directed by Iain Softley
3rd Unit 1st AD Chloe Chesterton 
FRED CLAUS 3rd AD
Red Lion Films | Directed by David Dobkin
1st AD Jonathan McGarry | 2nd AD Adrian Toynton
Crowd 2nd AD's Sue Woods & Matthew Carver 
Co-2nd AD Emma Stokes 
NORTHANGER ABBEY  3rd AD
NA Films Ltd | Directed by Jon Jones 
1st AD Barabara Mulcahy & 2nd AD Susan Drennan 
ATONEMENT  Crowd 3rd AD (Dailies),
2nd AD (2nd Unit), Acting 1st AD (2nd Unit) 

Tallis Films & Working Title Films | Directed by Joe Wright 
1st AD Josh Robertson | 2nd AD Will Dodds 
THE GOLDEN AGE  Crowd 3rd AD
Virginia Films & Working Title | Directed by Shekhar Kapur 
Crowd 2nd AD Candy Marlowe | Co-2nd AD Chloe Chesterton 
1st AD Tommy Gormley | 2nd AD Mark Layton
HARRY POTTER & THE
ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
Crowd 3rd AD (Dailies)
Warner Brothers & Heyday Films | Directed by David Yates 
Main Unit 1st AD Cliff Lanning | Main Unit 2nd AD Matt Sharp
Co 2nd AD Rob Burgess | Crowd 2nd AD Jane Burgess
2nd Unit 1st AD Micky Murray & Kevin Westley
2nd AD Lindsey Bullock 
ERAGON  Stunts AD 
Mid Atlantic Films | Directed by Stefan Fangmeier
1st AD Chris Newman | 2nd AD Richie Goodwin
2nd Unit 1st AD's Micky Murray & Kevin Westley
LOVE & OTHER DISASTERS 3rd AD
Skyline Productions | Directed by Alex Keshishian 
1st AD's Deborah Saban & Matthew Penry-Davey
2nd AD's Olivia Lloyd & Alex Oakley 
V FOR VENDETTA  3rd AD (2nd Unit: UK Shoot)
Warner Brothers | Directed by James McTeigue 
1st AD Terry Madden | 2nd AD Paul Taylor 
HARRY POTTER &
THE GOBLET OF FIRE
 
Crowd 3rd AD
Warner Brothers | Directed by Mike Newell
1st AD Chris Carreras | 2nd AD Robert Grayson 
Co-2nd AD Fiona Richards | Crowd 2nd AD Jane Burgess
THE KINGDOM OF HEAVEN 3rd AD (2nd Unit)
BK Productions | Directed by Ridley Scott
2nd Unit 1st AD Darin Rivetti | 2nd AD Richie Goodwin 
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF
Get in touch right away 029 2071 0770
2015 © Gems Agency. All rights reserved. Solution Onefuzz

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is 'In The Pipeline'

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.