1st AD
Robyn Barresi
Assistant Director

Robyn has experience working in TV Dramas and Children's Dramas. She has worked with large crowds, stunts and animals.

She holds RoSPA acredited risk assessment certification.

Robyn is also a BAFTA crew member 2015/16.

1st Assistant Director

THE LAST BOY
(Feature)
1st AD
Kirlian Pictures | Directed by Perry Bhandal
Produced by Perry Bhandal & Richard Swingle
NIP IN THE BUD
(Docu-Drama)
1st AD
New Planet Films | Directed by Max Blustin
3 x 25 mins
FERRIED
(Short)
1st AD
Twice Cut Films | Directed by Mark Blackman
Produced by Oliver Watts | Featuring Navin Chowdhry 
& Richard Cordery
VARIOUS SHORTS 1st AD
BBC Writer's Room Shorts | 6 Short Films for Arts Ed University
Directed by Laurence Till, Simon Massey & Carolina Giammetta
Produced by Caroline Jefferies
1066
(Docu-Drama B Unit)
1st AD | 2nd Unit
BBC | Production Manager Sophie Chapman
SPECIAL
(Short Film)
1st AD
Bigscope Films |  Directed by John Keates
Produced by Natasha Torin
THE HAND OF THE CREATOR
(Feature)
1st AD
Nothing But Fiction Films | Directed by Odilon Rocha
Produced by Claire Cahill | 16mm
HANK ZIPZER
(Series 3, 6 Episodes)
1st AD
CBBC |  Directed by Various
Executive Producers: Anne Brogan and Sue Nott
DUMPING GROUND RECIPES
(Children’s TV)
1st AD
CBBC | Director TBS 
Line Producer: Caroline Moffat
MARCELLA
(TV Drama)
1st AD | Scheduling
Buccaneer Media| Director TBC
Head of Production Nadia Jaynes 
WONDERKID
(Short)
1st AD | Scheduling
Blink Films | Directed by Rhys Chapman
Produced by Morgan Faverty and Hanny Shipley
STRAIGHT EDGE
(Short)
1st AD
BFI | Directed by Misha Virtkin
Produced by Jack Sidley and Nick Hatton
THE LAST LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER
(Short)
1st AD
Narrare Films | Directed by Francess Magee
Produced by Alana O’Neil and Ash O’Neil
I DO
(Short)
1st AD
Cowboy Films | Directed by Natasha Khan (Bat for Lashes)
Produced by Alasdair Flind
DAISY
(Short)
1st AD
Paton Productions | Directed by Nancy Paton
Produced by Farhan Khan
BLACK MIRROR – WHITE CHRISTMAS
(TV Drama)
1st AD | 2nd Unit
House of Tomorrow Drama | Directed by Carl Tibbets
Produced by Barney Reisz
HANK ZIPZER
(End of Block 1)
(Children’s TV)
1st AD
Kindle Entertainment | Directed by Matt Bloom
Line Producer: Danny Guliver
ALL AT SEA 
(Series 2: Eps 5-9)
(Children’s TV) 
1st AD
CBBC | Directed by Paul Riordan
Produced by Simon Nelson
LEASHED
(Short)
1st AD
BFI | Directed by Aubrey Reynolds
Produced by Tim Horseful
 

2nd Assistant Director

MR SELFRIDGE 3
(TV Drama)
2nd AD | Block 2 Dailies
ITV | Directed by Rob Evans
Produced by Dominic Barlow
THE SELFISH GIANT 
(Feature)
2nd AD | Pre-production 
Film4 & BFI | Directed by Clio Bernard 
Produced by Tracy O’Riordan
TEDDY
(Short)
2nd AD
Can Can Productions | Directed by Rebecca Papworth
Produced by Dominique Malloy
 

3rd Assistant Director

COALITION
(Feature)
3rd AD
Cuba Pictures | Directed by Alex Holmes 
DOWNTON ABBEY 6
(TV Drama)
3rd AD | Dailies 
Carnival Film & TV | Director TBC
OUR GIRL 2
(TV Drama) 
3rd AD 
BBC | Directed by Anthony Phillipson and Richard Seniour 
DCI BANKS 6
(TV Drama)
3rd AD | 2nd Unit
Left Bank Pictures | Directed by David Richards
WHITE SETTLERS
(Feature)
3rd AD
Grimm Entertainment | Directed By Simon Halligan
LOST CHRISTMAS
(TV Film)
3rd AD
BBC | Directed by John Hay
WAY TO GO
(TV Comedy)

 
3rd AD
BBC3 | Directed by Jeff Greenstein & Catherine Moorshead
THE CRIMSON PETAL AND THE WHITE
(TV Drama)
3rd AD
Origin Pictures | Directed by Marc Mundon
POWDER
(Feature)
3rd AD | Pick Ups
Red Union Films | Directed by Mark Elliot
CHALK
(Short)
3rd AD
Cowboy Films | Directed by Martina Amati
SIRENS
(TV Comedy)
3rd AD | Dailies
Day Break Pictures | Directed by Damon Thomas
THE BODY FARM
(TV Drama)
3rd AD | Dailies
BBC | Directed by Diarmid Lawrence
YOUNG DRACULA 3 3rd AD | Dailies
CBBC | Directed by Simon Massey
 

Other Credits

STAY WITH ME
(Short)
Writer, Producer, Director
Official Straight 8 London Selection 
DOP Markus Ilshner
MY DAY
(Feature)   
Producer
Trim Cut Productions | Directed by Ibrahim Mirro
TRANNOSAUR
(Feature)
Additional AD | Dailies
Warp X | Directed by Paddy Considine
 

Commercials

BRITISH GAS - HIVE 1st AD
Acne | Directed by John Turner
Produced by Barty Dearden
VIMAL  1st AD
Vienna Films | Directed by Matt Wilson
CANNON VIP 1st AD 
Bespoke Banter | Directed by Sam Orams
ARMINI DIAMONDS 2nd AD
Bespoke Banter | Directed by Russel Owens
SAVE THE CHILDREN 2nd AD 
Stink | Directed by Tom Green

Music Videos

KT TUNSTAL - It Took Me So Long To Get Here 1st AD
Hebe Studio | Directed by KT Tunstal
EMPARA MI 1st AD
Park Village/Sony | Directed by Chris Turner
KLOE UDSM Production Co-ordinator 
Believe Media | Directed by Tash Tung
View CV listing Add to bookmarks Download PDF
Get in touch right away 029 2071 0770
2015 © Gems Agency. All rights reserved. Solution Onefuzz

Sign In

Enter your details to see what is 'In The Pipeline'

Reset password

Reset your password

Enter your registered email address

In the pipeline



Coming soon.